Privacy Policy

We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit our website and browse without having to provide your personal details. During this visit, you may remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you unless you have registered an account with us on our website and have logged on with your user name and password.

Collection of Personal Information

Myfashioncurator.com does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company and to third parties for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorised and consented by you. For example, the conduct of a sales transaction of a product of your choice on our website.

When you registering account, the personal information we collect may include:

– Name
– Delivery Address
– Email Address
– Date of Birth (Optional)
– Gender (Optional)

When you make a purchase on the website, the additional personal information we collect may include:

– Telephone Number
– Mobile Number
– Delivery Address
– Credit card details (optional) and payment methodology

The mandatory personal information we collect from you will be used and or shared within our corporate group and to third parties for one or the following purposes:

– To deliver products that you purchase. For example, we may pass your name and address on to a third party such as our courier service company or supplier of choice in order to make delivery of the product to you.
– To inform and update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
– To provide you with relevant product information.
– To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you may request;
– To verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you may make online. For example, payments that you make through our website will be processed by our appointed agent. Disclosure to these data processing agents such as that of our appointed agent in this context is necessary for the purpose of conducting the sales transaction that you have opted for.
– The non-mandatory personal information such as date of birth and gender are used to carry out research/es on our users’ demographics and for us to send you suggestion or information in the form of promotional emails which we think you may find useful, thereby, enhancing your experience when you visit our website. By providing us these non-mandatory personal information, you are deemed to have consented to be part of our research/es and to receiving suggestions or information as outlined above.

Subscription to our marketing and promotional materials

In addition to the personal information outlined above, when you register an account with us, you shall be asked if you would like to subscribe to our marketing and or promotional materials from time to time. These marketing and or promotional materials may come from within our corporate group wholly or through affiliation with third parties. If you choose to subscribe, you are deemed to have consented to us processing your personal information for this purpose. You can always choose to unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by opting for the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Accessing Actual Orders

Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons, cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the website. Here, you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are to be dispatched as well as administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for any misuse of passwords unless this misuse is through our own fault.

Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information

You can access and update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Myfashioncurator.com

The tracking we implemented is based on Display Advertising (e.g., Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, or Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting) and can collect information such as age, gender, interests and interaction with ads impressions.

Using the Ads Settings, visitors can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads.

Myfashioncurator.com and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to your website and across the Internet

Security of Your Personal Information

Myfashioncurator.com ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

– Allowing access to personal information only via passwords;
– Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than and those third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorised. In exceptional circumstances, MFC may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. MFC is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by MFC do e-mail us and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data not necessarily Personal Information

When you visit MFC, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

– Your computer’s IP address
– Device type
– Browser type
– Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website
– The pages within MFC that you visit
– The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Our Websites are Not for Use by Children

Children are not eligible to use our Websites. We ask that minors (under the age of 16) only use our Websites in conjunction with your parents or guardians. Children under 13 years of age should not send any information about themselves to MFC. If a child under 13 submits information through any part of our Websites, and MFC becomes aware that the person submitting the information is a child, we will attempt to delete this information as soon as possible. We do not knowingly collect any personal information about children under 13, we do not use or disclose such information to third parties.

What else should I know about my privacy?

You should be careful to maintain the secrecy of your passwords and/or account information and be responsible about protecting your personal information and identity whenever you are online.

Privacy Policy May Change Over Time

As we continue to develop our Website and take advantage of technologies to improve the services we provide, our policies are subject to change. Do refer to this Privacy Policy to learn about our privacy policy updated.